logo
ADMISSIONS

Parents,

Please click the link below and complete and submit the online form to request registration for your child(ren) in 3rd Term After-School Activities (ASAs), which run from Thursday, March 15-June 5th.

>> Register here <<

Please submit one form per child.

Registration for these ASAs will remain open indefinitely, though classes may fill up quickly.

I will send confirmation of placement or notification of wait list via email 1 to 2 days prior to the class’s initial meeting.

Thank you for your support,

Greg

Day/Time 3rd Term ASA For Students in Grades Teacher Name
MONDAYS
2:50 – 3:50 p.m. Yoga Kindergarten-Grade 2 Ibu Ika
2:50 – 3:50 p.m. Beginner & Intermediate Strings Kindergarten-Grade 7 Ms. Elizabeth & Ms. Efania
4:00 – 5:00 p.m. Advanced Strings Kindergarten-Grade 7 Ms. Elizabeth & Ms. Efania
2:50 – 4:30 p.m. Swim team Grade 1-Grade 12 Pak Purnomo and Ibu Luky
2:50 – 3:50 p.m. Soccer Grades 1-3 Grade 1-Grade 3 Coach Billy & Pak Irawan
4:00 – 5:00 p.m. Soccer Grades 4-8 Grade 4-Grade 8 Coach Billy & Pak Irawan
2:50 – 3:50 p.m. Homework Help Grade 6-Grade 10 Ms. Ghosh
2:50 – 3:50 p.m. World Scholars’ Cup Grade 6-Grade 12 Ms. Christen & Ms. Pipit
2:50 – 3:50 p.m. Model Wargaming Grade 9-Grade 10 Mr. Christen
4:00 – 5:30 p.m. Badminton Grade 7-Grade 12 Pak Parno, Mr. Jing Li, Mr. Alexander, Ibu Luci
TUESDAYS
2:50 – 3:50 p.m. Fun Art Kindergarten-Grade 2 Ms. Feby
2:50 – 3:50 p.m. Math Squared Kindergarten-Grade 3 Ms. Feny
2:50 – 3:50 p.m. Capoeira Kindergarten-Grade 6 Ms. Grace
2:50 – 4:30 p.m. Swim team Grade 1-Grade 12 Pak Purnomo and Ibu Luky
2:50 – 3:50 p.m. Exploring in Art and Craft Grade 3-Grade 5 Ibu Dhian & Ibu Aris
2:50 – 3:50 p.m. Coding Fun Grade 4-Grade 7 Mr. Michael
2:50 – 3:50 p.m. GIN Middle School Grade 6-Grade 8 Ms. Pipit
2:50 – 3:50 p.m. Ping-Pong Grade 6-Grade 12 Pak Putra
3:00 – 5:00 p.m. Badminton Grade 7-Grade 12 Pak Parno, Mr. Jing Li, Mr. Alexander, Ibu Luci
2:50 – 3:50 p.m. High School Band Grade 9-Grade 12 Pak Priyadi
WEDNESDAYS
NO ASAs / Religion class for grade 1-12 students who are Indonesian citizens.
THURSDAYS
2:50 – 3:50 p.m. Phonics Kindergarten Ibu Ruchi
2:50 – 3:50 p.m. Zumba for Kids Grade 2-Grade 4 Ms. Vivi
2:50 – 3:50 p.m. Soccer Grades 1-3 Grade 1-Grade 3 Coach Billy & Pak Irawan
4:00 – 5:00 p.m. Soccer Grades 4-8 Grade 4-Grade 8 Coach Billy & Pak Irawan
2:50 – 3:50 p.m. Kung Fu – Grades 1-6 Grade 1-Grade 6 Pak Bambang & Pak Fredi
4:00 – 5:00 p.m. Kung Fu – Grades 7-12 Grade 7-Grade12 Pak Bambang & Pak Fredi
2:50 – 3:50 p.m. Makerspace Grade 6-Grade 12 Dr. Ali, Ms. Sari & Ms. Pam
2:50 – 4:30 p.m. Swim team Grade 1-Grade 12 Pak Purnomo and Ibu Luky
3:00 – 5:00 p.m. Badminton Grade 7-Grade 12 Pak Parno, Mr. Jing Li, Mr. Alexander, Ibu Luci
FRIDAYS
2:50 – 3:50 p.m. Kickball Grade 1-Grade 5 Mr. Hill
2:50 – 3:50 p.m. Angklung Ensemble Grade 1-Grade 5 Ibu Luci and Ms. Didi
2:50 – 3:50 p.m. Soccer Grades 4-8 Grade 4-Grade 8 Coach Billy & Pak Irawan
2:50 – 3:50 p.m. Karaoke Grade 6-Grade 12 Ms. Bonnie
Please follow and like us:
Comments are closed.