logo
ADMISSIONS

SIGN UP STARTS ON MARCH 14, 2019 at 6:00 PM

>>>>>SIGN UP LINK<<<<<

MONDAY

Name of ASA Teacher Grade Level Associated Cost Day/s and Time Number of participants Location
Beginner and Intermediate Strings

NOTE:

THIS IS AN ON-GOING ASA.

THERE IS NO SIGN UP FOR THIS TERM

Students learn how to play string instruments.

Ms. Elizabeth K – 5 None Monday

(3:15-4:00 pm)

5 (min) Music Room
Advance Strings

NOTE:

THIS IS AN ON-GOING ASA.

THERE IS NO SIGN UP FOR THIS TERM

Students learn how to improve their skills in playing string instruments.

Ms. Elizabeth 3 – 7 None Monday

(4:00-4:45 pm)

5 (min) Music Room
Bricks 4 Kids

Hands-on programs where kids ages 3-13+ can learn, build and play with LEGO® bricks.

K – 8 2.220.000

(whole term)

Monday

(3:15 – 4:15 pm)

10 (min) Physics Room

Room 203

Mandarin (K- 2)

This provides extra help for students who wants learn Mandarin.

Zhou Ju K – 2 NA Monday

(3:15-4:00 pm)

5 (min) Room 224
Glee Club

A chorus organized for singing usually short pieces

Ms Jessy 4 – 8 540.000

(whole term)

Monday

(3:15-4:15 pm)

5 (min) TBA
Creative Writing

Creative writing ASA is for those who like to write stories of any genre. Students who have lots of ideas and want to have to share them, revise them, and get feedback should sign up for this ASA.

Andrea 4 – 8 NA Monday

(3:15-4:00 pm)

10 (max) Room 204
Kung Fu

Students will be introduced to this martial art, both a form of exercise with a spiritual dimension stemming from concentration and self-discipline and a primarily unarmed mode of personal combat.

Pak Bambang K – 8 NA Monday

(3:15-4:00 pm)

5 (min) Aerobics Room
Animation Drawing

A manual drawing program with many kind of styles and characteristics of drawing from each animation, comic, game, and movie industries, such as :

•Marvel / DC (Avengers, Superman, Batman, Spiderman, etc )

•Disney and Other Cartoons ( Frozen, Mermaid, Cinderella, Minion, Aladdin, etc)

•Manga & Anime (Naruto, One Piece, Detective Conan, Doraemon, etc)

•Manhwa (Korean Comic Style)

AME 3 – 5 540.000

(whole term)

Monday

(3:15-4:15 pm)

5 (min) Room 203
GIN MS

A student  organization that aims to empower young people to collaborate locally, regionally, and globally in order to create project based sustainable solutions for our shared global issues and to recognize and nurture youth empowerment.

Pipit 6 – 8 Travel cost Monday

(3:15-4:00 pm)

14 (max) Room 221
Makerspace/Android App Development

The SIS Makerspace is a DIY place where  students who want to pursue their interest to create and invent things- especially in technology and robotics, or arts and crafts – work together on projects by sharing ideas, equipment and knowledge.

Pamela Hartono

Sari

Ali Shameem

6 – 12 NA Monday

(3:15-4:00 pm)

5 (min) Room 207
BAND Priyadi 9 – 12 NA Monday

(3:15-4:00 pm)

5 (min) Music Room
SWIM TEAM Purnomo

Lucky

The Swim team is currently preparing for the SIS Swim Meet on April 6 and for the IISSAC Swim on April 26, 27, and 28.
Theatre Production

Note: After auditions, students will be given a scene and be allocated  one day a week for rehearsals.

Ms. Leadbetter Secondary Theatre Production “Falling”

Thursday 4th April and Friday 5th April

6:30pm

The Little Theatre

Tickets on sale after the Spring Break from Suci in the main reception area

TUESDAY

Name of ASA Teacher Grade Level Associated Cost Day/s Number of participants Location
Capoeira

The students will learn Capoeira, an art form that defies description. It is a fight, it is dance, a game.  It is creativity, intuition, grace, strength, history and tradition.

Grace K – 12 800,000

(whole term)

Tuesday

3:15 – 4:15 pm

10 (min) Aerobics Room
Model Wargaming

(Star Wars)

In this ASA, you will recreate battles between the Rebellion and the Galactic Empire. All materials provided and no experience is necessary.

Mr. Christen 6 – 12 NA Tuesday

3:15 – 4:00 pm

12 (max) Room 206
Drawing and Painting Dhian Srinillo 1 – 5 NA Tuesday

3:15 – 4:15 pm

15 (max) Art Room
Table Tennis

This is an opportunity to learn how to play and to enhance your skills in table tennis.

Putra 6 – 12 None Tuesday

3:15 – 4:00 pm

16 (max) Gym Stage
Origami

Students will learn the  Japanese paper folding art program that creates 3D forms with origami papers.

AME 1 – 5 540.000

(whole term)

Tuesday

3:15 – 4:15 pm

5 (min) TBA
Math Squared Feny K to 3 520.000

(whole term)

Tuesday 5 (min) TBA
BADMINTON

(Varsity)

Suparno

Ruci

Jing Li

Jeff

Team members selection ongoing.
SWIM TEAM Purnomo

Lucky

The Swim team is currently preparing for the SIS Swim Meet on April 6 and for the IISSAC Swim on April 26, 27, and 28.
Theatre Production

Note: After auditions, students will be given a scene and be allocated  one day a week for rehearsals.

Ms. Leadbetter Secondary Theatre Production “Falling”

Thursday 4th April and Friday 5th April

6:30pm

The Little Theatre

Tickets on sale after the Spring Break from Suci in the main reception area

WEDNESDAY

Name of ASA Teacher Grade Level Associated Cost Day/s Number of participants Location
Beginner Basketball Skills Training Yunita 6 – 12 Note:

400.000 each session to be divided among the participants.

Wednesday

4:00 – 5:00 pm

Gym

THURSDAY

Name of ASA Teacher Grade Level Associated Cost Day/s Number of participants Location
Yoga Club

In this ASA children will practice different yoga poses, breathing, and relaxation exercises which cultivate a calm mind, increase strength and flexibility, improve gross and fine motor skills, improve concentration, and give children the tools to manage stress in their daily lives.(Please bring your own mat)

Amanda Isberg 2 – 5 NA Thursday

3:15 – 4:00 pm

10 (max) Room 111
Song and Movement Feby Setiawan K – 1 NA Thursday

3:15 – 4:00 pm

10 (max) EC4 room
Cross Stitch

Do you like sewing? How about trying do cross stitch? It is a useful life skill with lifelong practical applications. To sew requires concentration and focus, problem solving skills, hand-eye coordination and fine motor skills. It challenges left brain thinking and is a great way to express ones creativity and individuality. And, let’s not forget, sewing can be just plain fun!

Dini Artanti 4 – 5 Cost of materials Thursday

3:15 – 4:00 pm

6 (max) Room 101
Mandarin (3 – 5)

This provides extra help for students who wants learn Mandarin.

Zhou Ju 3 – 5 NA Thursday

(3:15-4:00 pm)

5 (min) Room 224
Computer Gaming

Do you like games?  Join us to learn strategies to improve your gameplay while analyzing and playing many different online games.

Michael Diltz 4 – 6 NA Thursday

3:15 – 4:00 pm

10 (max)
Taekwondo Albert K to 12 800.000

(whole term)

Thursday

3:15 – 4:15 pm

5 (min) Aerobics Room
World Scholars

Students will prepare for the World Scholars regional competition at Sekolah Ciputra on May 11-12. A variety of information and a range of topics are covered in this fun way to learn interesting topics.

Andrea

Pipit

5 – 12 1.200.000 tournament registration fee Thursday

3:15 – 4:00 pm

NA Room 204
Ultimate Frisbee

The students will learn and play Ultimate,  non-contact, self-refereed team sport played with a flying disc (or Frisbee™).

James Howard 5 -12 NA Thursday

3:15 – 4:00 pm

8 (min) Gym/Field
Broadway (Pump and Jump)

Goals and Objective

a. For students to self-discover and express themselves and also to develop their creativity while developing their imagination, dexterity, and physical, cognitive, and emotional strength.

b. For students to learn self confidence in public

c. For students to get a chance to show their talent and achievement to parents and friends.

Ms. Helena K – 5 300,000

(whole term)

Thursday

(3:15 – 4:15 pm)

10 (min) Room 218

(Music Room)

BADMINTON

(Varsity)

Suparno

Ruci

Jing Li

Jeff

Team members selection ongoing.
SWIM TEAM Purnomo

Lucky

The Swim team is currently preparing for the SIS Swim Meet on April 6 and for the IISSAC Swim on April 26, 27, and 28.
Theatre Production Ms. Leadbetter Secondary Theatre Production “Falling”

Thursday 4th April and Friday 5th April 6:30pm

The Little Theatre

Tickets on sale after the Spring Break from Suci in the main reception area

FRIDAY

Name of ASA Teacher Grade Level Associated Cost Day/s and Time Number of participants Location
Street Jazz Dance Georgie Blair K – 5 NA Friday

(3:15 – 4:00 pm)

20 (max) Aerobics Room
K Pop Dance Pipit 6 – 8 NA Friday

(3:15 – 4:00 pm)

10 (max) Room 221
Edible Math

This ASA is to help kids learn about shapes, fraction, graph, pattern, addition, subtraction etc by using edible materials.

Ms. Mita 2 – 3 100.000

(whole term)

Friday

(3:15 – 4:00 pm)

12 (max) Room 111
Baseball Rodney and Nicholas 4 – 7 NA Friday

(3:15 – 4:00 pm)

12 (min) Field
Video Editing

Developing student’s ability of cinematography technology to combine moving pictures for documentary, music video, movie trailer, and commercial break.

AME 4 – 12 480.000

(whole term)

Friday

(3:15 – 4:15 pm)

5 (min) Room 114

(Computer Room)

Beginner Swim Ika and Sri Wahyuni K – 5 NA Friday

(3:15 – 4:00 pm)

10 (max) Swimming Pool
Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu or BJJ is a martial art based on grappling and ground fighting, focusing on the skill of controlling one’s opponent through techniques that force him or her to submit. It prides itself in being known as the “gentle art”, allowing a smaller, weaker person to use leverage and submissions (chokes, locks) to defend himself against a bigger opponent.

Andre 5 – 12 1.200.000

(whole term)

Friday

(3:15 – 4:15 pm)

Minimum of 3 Gym Stage
BADMINTON

(Varsity)

Suparno

Ruci

Jing Li

Jeff

Team members selection ongoing.
SWIM TEAM Purnomo

Lucky

The Swim team is currently preparing for the SIS Swim Meet on April 6 and for the IISSAC Swim on April 26, 27, and 28.
Theatre Production

Note: After auditions, students will be given a scene and be allocated  one day a week for rehearsals.

Ms. Leadbetter Secondary Theatre Production “Falling”

Thursday 4th April and Friday 5th April

6:30pm

The Little Theatre

Tickets on sale after the Spring Break from Suci in the main reception area

Please follow and like us:
Comments are closed.