logo
ADMISSIONS

ASA SIGN UP

Start: November 29 at 6:00 pm

  End: December 2 at 6:00 pm

Click the link below for the sign up form.

>>>>>>>>> SIGN UP<<<<<<<<<<<

 

MONDAY

Name of ASA Teacher Grade Level Associated Cost Day/s and Time Number of participants Location
Beginner and Intermediate Strings

Students learn how to play string instruments.

Ms. Elizabeth K – 5 None Monday

(3:15-4:00 pm)

Music Room
Advance Strings

Students learn how to improve their skills in playing string instruments.

Ms. Elizabeth 3 – 7 None Monday

(4:00-4:45 pm)

Music Room
Bricks 4 Kids

Hands-on programs where kids ages 3-13+ can learn, build and play with LEGO® bricks.

K – 8 2.220.000,00 (whole term) Monday

(3:15 – 4:15 pm)

Minimum of 10 Physics Room
Mandarin

This provides extra help for students who wants learn Mandarin.

Zhou Ju 6 – 11 NA Monday

(3:15-4:00 pm)

Minimum of 5 Room 224
Glee Club

A chorus organized for singing usually short pieces

Ms Jessy 4 – 8 300,000 – 500,000 per session Monday

(3:15-4:15 pm)

Minimum of 5 To be determined
Kung Fu

Students will be introduced to this martial art, both a form of exercise with a spiritual dimension stemming from concentration and self-discipline and a primarily unarmed mode of personal combat.

Pak Bambang K – 2 None Monday

(3:15-4:00 pm)

Aerobics Room
Pak Bambang 3 – 5 None Monday

(3:15-4:00 pm)

Aerobics Room
Animation Drawing

A manual drawing program with many kind of styles and characteristics of drawing from each animation, comic, game, and movie industries, such as :

•Marvel / DC (Avengers, Superman, Batman, Spiderman, etc )

•Disney and Other Cartoons ( Frozen, Mermaid, Cinderella, Minion, Aladdin, etc)

•Manga & Anime (Naruto, One Piece, Detective Conan, Doraemon, etc)

•Manhwa (Korean Comic Style)

AME 1 – 3 60.000,00/per session Monday

(3:15-4:15 pm)

Minimum of 5 To be determined
4 – 6 60.000,00/per session Monday

(3:15-4:15 pm)

Minimum of 5 To be determined
Fun Crochet

The students will experience in learning the basic thing in crochet. Then, they can choose to make a crochet pouch, headband or a shawl.

Hana Santosa 3 – 5 NA Monday

(3:15-4:00 pm)

Room 104
Dance Workout

Dance workout is a type of group exercise class that incorporates many forms of dance. It’s an aerobic workout, divided into different tracks that provide highs and lows of intensity.

Ms. Amanda 2 – 5 None Monday

(3:15-4:00 pm)

Max 12 Room 111
GIN MS

A student  organization that aims to empower young people to collaborate locally, regionally, and globally in order to create project based sustainable solutions for our shared global issues and to recognize and nurture youth empowerment.

Pipit 6 – 8 Travel cost Monday

(3:15-4:00 pm)

Max 14 Room 221
Theatre Production Ms. Leadbetter 6 – 12 None Monday

(3:15-4:00 pm)

No maximum

Note: After auditions, students will be given a scene and be allocated  one day a week for rehearsals.

Little Theatre
Makerspace

The SIS Makerspace is a DIY place where  students who want to pursue their interest to create and invent things- especially in technology and robotics, or arts and crafts – work together on projects by sharing ideas, equipment and knowledge.

Pamela Hartono

Sari

Ali Shameem

6 – 12 NA Monday

(3:15-4:00 pm)

Sari’s room
SWIM TEAM

Note: Swim team members are required to attend at least three sessions. (Mon, Tue, and Thu) January Saturday Morning 7.30 – 9.00AM

Purnomo

Lucky

K – 12 NA Monday

3:15 – 4:45 pm

NA Pool

TUESDAY

Name of ASA Teacher Grade Level Associated Cost Day/s Number of participants Location
Capoeira

The students will learn Capoeira, an art form that defies description. It is a fight, it is dance, a game.  It is creativity, intuition, grace, strength, history and tradition.

Grace K – 12 800,000/term Tuesday

3:15 – 4:15 pm

Minimum of 10 Aerobics
Table Tennis

This is an opportunity to learn how to play and to enhance your skills in table tennis.

Putra 6 – 12 None Tuesday

3:15 – 4:00 pm

16 max Gym Stage
Origami

Students will learn the  Japanese paper folding art program that creates 3D forms with origami papers.

AME 1 – 3 60.000,00/per session Tuesday

3:15 – 4:15 pm

Minimum of 5
4 – 6 60.000,00/per session Tuesday

3:15 – 4:15 pm

Minimum of 5
Zumba for Kids

Zumba involves dance and aerobic movements performed to energetic music. The choreography incorporates hip-hop, soca, samba, salsa, merengue and mambo.

Vivi 3 – 5 NA Tuesday

3:15 – 4:00 pm

10 max Aerobics Room
Loose Parts Play

https://naturalpod.com/loose-parts-for-better-learning-and-play/

Sherly K – 2 None Tuesday

3:15 – 4:00 pm

12 Max Room 105 and 107
Gardening and Hydroponics

Students will be introduced to the basics of gardening and hydroponics, a subset of hydroculture, which is a method of growing plants without soil by using mineral nutrient solutions in a water solvent.

Julie K – 5 NA Tuesday

3:15 – 4:00 pm

Max of 15 Grade 5 room
Band ASA Priyadi 9 – 12 NA Tuesday

3:15 – 4:00 pm

Music Room
Basketball JV

This activity introduces Middle School students to the rigors of Basketball

Gentil Mukama

Irawan

6 – 8 NA Tuesday

3:15 – 4:00 pm

Gym
Introduction to Cooking Jodi 9-12 Changes Weekly Tuesday

3:15 – 4:00 pm

Minimum of 3 Teacher’s Lounge
Math Squared Feny K to 3 520,000/term Tuesday To be determined
Theatre Production Ms. Leadbetter 6 -12 None Tuesday

3:15 – 4:00 pm

No maximum

Note: After auditions, students will be given a scene and be allocated  one day a week for rehearsals.

Little Theatre
SWIM TEAM

Note: Swim team members are required to attend at least three sessions. (Monday, Tuesday, and Thursday)

Purnomo

Lucky

K – 12 NA Tuesday

3:15 – 4:45 pm

NA Pool

THURSDAY

Name of ASA Teacher Grade Level Associated Cost Day/s Number of participants Location
Taekwondo Albert K to 12 100.000,00 per session Thursday

3:15 – 4:15 pm

Minimum of 5 students Aerobics Room
Digital Drawing

  • Making pictures using computer
  • Develop student’s creativity in art using computer programs
AME 2 – 7 60.000,00/per session Thursday

3:15 – 4:15 pm

Minimum of 5 students To be determined
8 – 10 60.000,00/per session Thursday

3:15 – 4:15 pm

Minimum of 5 students To be determined
11 – 12 60.000,00/per session Thursday

3:15 – 4:15 pm

Minimum of 5 students To be determined
World Scholars and Debate

Students will prepare for the World Scholars regional competition at Sekola Ciputra on May 11-12. A variety of information and a range of topics are covered in this fun way to learn interesting topics.

Andrea

Pipit

5 – 12 1.200.000 tournament registration fee Thursday

3:15 – 4:00 pm

Ms. Christen’s room
Indonesian Dance Ria Luciana K – 12 350.000/term Thursday

3:15 – 4:15 pm

Aerobics Room
Craft Creation Verdina (Didi) 2 – 5 100.000 for the materials for the entire term. Thursday

3:15 – 4:00 pm

12 max Room 220
Ultimate Frisbee

The students will learn and play Ultimate,  non-contact, self-refereed team sport played with a flying disc (or Frisbee™).

James Howard 5 -12 NA Thursday

3:15 – 4:00 pm

Minimum of 8 Gym/Field
Theatre Production Ms. Leadbetter 6 -12 None Thursday

3:15 – 4:00 pm

No maximum

Note: After auditions, students will be given a scene and be allocated  one day a week for rehearsals.

Little Theatre
SWIM TEAM

Note: Swim team members are required to attend at least three sessions. (Monday, Tuesday, and Thursday)

Purnomo

Lucky

K – 12 NA Thursday

3:15 – 4:45 pm

NA Pool

FRIDAY

Name of ASA Teacher Grade Level Associated Cost Day/s and Time Number of participants Location
Broadway (Pump and Jump)

Goals and Objective

a. For students to self-discover and express themselves and also to develop their creativity while developing their imagination, dexterity, and physical, cognitive, and emotional strength.

b. For students to learn self confidence in public

c. For students to get a chance to show their talent and achievement to parents and

Friends.

Ms. Helena K – 2 300,000/term Friday

(3:15 – 4:15 pm)

10 students minimum Aerobics Room
3 – 5 300,000/term Friday

(3:15 – 4:15 pm)

10 students minimum Aerobics Room
Japanese Language

  • A fun Language Program which is specialize for Japanese Language to improve student’s ability of foreign language.
AME 2 – 7 60.000,00/per session Friday

(3:15 – 4:15 pm)

Minimum of 5 students To be determined
8 – 10 60.000,00/per session Friday

(3:15 – 4:15 pm)

Minimum of 5 students To be determined
11 – 12 60.000,00/per session Friday

(3:15 – 4:15 pm)

Minimum of 5 students To be determined
Video Editing

Developing student’s ability of cinematography technology to combine moving pictures for documentary, music video, movie trailer, and commercial break.

AME 4 – 6 60.000,00/per session Friday

(3:15 – 4:15 pm)

Minimum of 5 students To be determined
7 – 9 60.000,00/per session Friday

(3:15 – 4:15 pm)

Minimum of 5 students To be determined
10 – 12 60.000,00/per session Friday

(3:15 – 4:15 pm)

Minimum of 5 students To be determined
S.T.E.A.M Play & Learn Ruchi K – 1 NA Friday

(3:15 – 4:00 pm)

10 students max EC1 classroom or Playground
Beginner Swim Ika NA Friday

(3:15 – 4:00 pm)

Swimming Pool
Badminton ASA Suparno 7 – 12 NA Friday

(3:15 – 4:00 pm)

Gym
Character Cosplay Design

Character costume designing program using characters from different movies or comics.

AME 4 – 6 60.000,00/per session

Additional cost for costume materials

Friday

(3:15 – 4:15 pm)

Minimum of 5 students To be determined
7 – 9 60.000,00/per session

Additional cost for costume materials

Friday

(3:15 – 4:15 pm)

Minimum of 5 students To be determined
Theatre Production

Note: After auditions, students will be given a scene and be allocated  one day a week for rehearsals.

Ms. Leadbetter 6 -12 None Friday

(3:15 – 4:00 pm)

No maximum Little Theatre
Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu or BJJ is a martial art based on grappling and ground fighting, focusing on the skill of controlling one’s opponent through techniques that force him or her to submit. It prides itself in being known as the “gentle art”, allowing a smaller, weaker person to use leverage and submissions (chokes, locks) to defend himself against a bigger opponent.

Andre 5 – 12 150,000 IDR/session Friday

(3:15 – 4:15 pm)

Minimum of 3 Gym Stage
SWIM TEAM

Friday is make-up day for swimmers

Purnomo

Lucky

K – 12 NA Friday

3:15 – 4:45 pm

NA Pool

Please follow and like us:
Comments are closed.